Study area · In development

PMP® exam prep, one idea per page

For working professionals preparing for the PMP® certification exam. Built for the Examination Content Outline in effect from July 2026, across predictive, agile and hybrid approaches, with one idea and one drawing per page.

In development

We'll email you once, when it is ready. Made Simple guides are independent study aids. No guide can guarantee a passing score.

The exam

The exam at a glance

The PMP Examination Content Outline in effect from July 2026 splits the exam into three domains and expects you to work across three approaches.

41%Process
33%People
26%Business Environment
3approaches: predictive, agile and hybrid

Domain weights from the PMP Examination Content Outline in effect from July 2026.

This hub

Start here

The best places to start today, plus the pages we are adding next.

Coming to this hub

Planned pages, added as each one is ready.

  • PMP exam guide
  • Free practice questions
  • Look-alike pages
  • Glossary of terms and formulas

The plan

What we're building

Project Manager Made Simple is in development, built for the July 2026 Examination Content Outline. Here is the plan for the kit.

Project Management Illustrated

The outline, one idea and one drawing per page.

Rapid Review Cards

Short reviews for busy weeks, on your phone.

Practice Questions with Explanations

The reasoning behind each answer, not just the letter.

The Words and Formulas of Project Management

Terms and formulas in plain language.

Join the waitlist

Made Simple guides are independent study aids. No guide can guarantee a passing score.

FAQ

Questions, answered

Which exam does this cover?

The PMP certification exam, built for the Examination Content Outline in effect from July 2026: People 33%, Process 41% and Business Environment 26%, across predictive, agile and hybrid approaches.

Is this affiliated with PMI®?

No. Project Manager Made Simple is an independent study aid. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by the Project Management Institute (PMI), and it is not a PMI course.

Is this a course?

No. It is an illustrated study aid that works alongside your course or reference books. Keep your textbook. Use Made Simple to make it stick.

When will it be ready?

We'll email the list once, when it is ready.

Sources

  1. Project Management Institute, PMP Examination Content Outline, in effect from July 2026 · checked Oct 15, 2026

We recheck every number against its source before each update. How we check facts.

PMP, PMBOK and PMI are registered marks of the Project Management Institute, Inc. This independent study aid is not affiliated with or endorsed by PMI.